What is Rickroll Music ID in Roblox? answered

There’s always time for Rick Astley in the modern era, and gaming in Roblox is no stranger to adding external music to enjoy its myriad experiences. Originally released in 1987, “Never Gonna Give You Up” was moderately famous until after 2010, when it achieved meme status with “Rickroll”. Rickrolling someone is the act of leading someone to a link on the internet, which ultimately results in that person being sent to the music video’s YouTube page, and you can play the fabled music in most Roblox experiences.

Affectd: Best Roblox music id codes

Players must purchase the Boombox on the Roblox platform to play their favorite music, but trolling lobbies are always a valid option as well. Once you’ve purchased a boombox, add it to your character, enter a lobby, and enter a music ID code to start the impromptu jam session. The music never has to stop!

“I will never give up on you” Roblox Music Codes

There are several modernized versions of Rick Astley’s classic, so spice up the performance with one of the additional options:

song Roblox Music ID code
Rick Astley – I will never give up on you 4581203569
I will never give up on you (Postmodern) 5937173469
Never Gonna Give You Up (Frozentual cover) 6061798175
I’ll Never Give Up On You (Remix) 6162284078
I will never give up on you (Google Translate) 6275412525
I will never give up on you (Lofi) 6432913296
I will never give up on you (guitar) 160933313
I will never give up on you (sound effects) 984640921

It should be noted that playing this infinite is unlikely to make quick friends in Roblox lobbies, except for others who are fans of Rick Astley. Instead of spamming this song, try introducing other players to situations where you can surprise them with the song for a highly comedic effect.

https://www.gamepur.com/guides/what-is-the-rickroll-music-id-in-roblox-answered What is Rickroll Music ID in Roblox? answered

Curtis Crabtree

24ssports is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@24ssports.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Back to top button